Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Maryland Terrapins Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Maryland

College Park, MarylandBig TenXFINITY Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Maryland Terrapins averages 82.3 points, 41.9 rebounds and 16.1 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.4% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 76.1% free-throw shooting.

Maryland Terrapins women's basketball: players and staff visiting the basketball performance center

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

82.3

Rebounds Per Game

41.9

Assists Per Game

16.1

Steals Per Game

10.2

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

45.4%

3-Point %

32.3%

Free Throw %

76.1%

Turnovers

15.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Saylor Poffenbarger

9.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Saylor Poffenbarger

7.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Lea Bartelme

3.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Saylor Poffenbarger319.57.23.21.90.6
Isimenme Ozzy-Momodu3186.40.70.81
Oluchi Okananwa3317.85.422.20.2
Mir McLean324.94.10.810.2
Yarden Garzon3312.5431.10.4
Kaylene Smikle713.13.91.60.70.1
Lea Bartelme46.833.80.80
Addi Mack31112.92.21.10.1
Breanna Williams244.72.80.40.30.2
Kyndal Walker326.82.62.21.10.1
Marya Boiko293.22.40.90.50.7
Ava McKennie73.71.30.10.30.1
Nicole Fritea1210.90.10.10.3
Rainey Welson253.90.80.60.40

2025-26 team statistics

Maryland Terrapins averages 82.3 points, 41.9 rebounds and 16.1 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.4% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 76.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Saylor Poffenbarger at 9.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Maryland Terrapins Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Maryland Terrapins play?

The listed home arena is XFINITY Center in College Park, Maryland. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now