Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Maryland Eastern Shore

Princess Anne, MarylandMEACHytche Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks averages 61.5 points, 37.6 rebounds and 10.5 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.5% field-goal shooting, 27% three-point shooting and 71.4% free-throw shooting.

Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks team logo

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

61.5

Rebounds Per Game

37.6

Assists Per Game

10.5

Steals Per Game

10.1

Blocks Per Game

2.7

Field Goal %

37.5%

3-Point %

27%

Free Throw %

71.4%

Turnovers

20.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Dakieran Turner

5.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Dakieran Turner

7.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Kalise Hill

2.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Dakieran Turner335.27.41.20.80.3
Lainey Allen248.16.210.91
Ashanti Lynch3511.95.41.41.80.3
Kaliya Perry297.15.40.911
Brianna Barnes35103.91.21.70.1
Kalise Hill356.32.12.51.80
Candela Sabater Sanchez2821.70.30.10
Jailynn Clayton332.11.51.10.70.2
Dayshawna Carter2971.40.50.80.1
Desi Taylor355.31.11.10.70.1
Jaida Cameron322.21.10.20.40.1
Enola Papin180.80.30.10.20

2025-26 team statistics

Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks averages 61.5 points, 37.6 rebounds and 10.5 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.5% field-goal shooting, 27% three-point shooting and 71.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Dakieran Turner at 5.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Maryland Eastern Shore Hawks play?

The listed home arena is Hytche Center in Princess Anne, Maryland. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now