Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Marshall Thundering Herd Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Marshall

Huntington, West VirginiaSun BeltCam Henderson Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Marshall Thundering Herd averages 72.4 points, 35.9 rebounds and 13.7 assists across 37 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.1% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 70.8% free-throw shooting.

Marshall Thundering Herd women's basketball: player dribbling between defenders during a home game

Team Statistics

Games

37

Points Per Game

72.4

Rebounds Per Game

35.9

Assists Per Game

13.7

Steals Per Game

12

Blocks Per Game

5.2

Field Goal %

43.1%

3-Point %

32.3%

Free Throw %

70.8%

Turnovers

15.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Blessing King

4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Blessing King

6 RPG

Assist Leader

Timaya Lewis-Eutsey

3.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Blessing King30460.910.9
Timberlynn Yeast376.75.12.11.40.3
Olivia Olson1612.941.41.20.2
Timaya Lewis-Eutsey37203.83.93.80.8
Meredith Maier379.23.81.30.90.7
Leyocha Marigney373.12.90.10.21.5
Ni'Kiah Chesterfield3762.50.50.40.4
Peyton Ilderton379.22.42.720
TreShondra Williams312.51.90.30.50.4
Kassie Ingram3751.80.80.90.1
Aarionna Redman372.21.10.80.60.2
Emari Doby100000

2025-26 team statistics

Marshall Thundering Herd averages 72.4 points, 35.9 rebounds and 13.7 assists across 37 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.1% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 70.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Blessing King at 4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Marshall Thundering Herd Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Marshall Thundering Herd play?

The listed home arena is Cam Henderson Center in Huntington, West Virginia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now