Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Marquette Golden Eagles Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Marquette

Milwaukee, WisconsinBig EastAl McGuire Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Marquette Golden Eagles averages 67.7 points, 35.7 rebounds and 17.2 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.9% field-goal shooting, 35.9% three-point shooting and 76.5% free-throw shooting.

Marquette Golden Eagles women's basketball: season-ticket announcement graphic featuring a player

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

67.7

Rebounds Per Game

35.7

Assists Per Game

17.2

Steals Per Game

6.9

Blocks Per Game

4.6

Field Goal %

44.9%

3-Point %

35.9%

Free Throw %

76.5%

Turnovers

16.5

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Halle Vice

13.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Halle Vice

8.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Jaidynn Mason

4.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Halle Vice3013.78.91.90.80.8
Lee Volker3011.95.22.71.40.5
Skylar Forbes2815.54.92.211.8
Jaidynn Mason2993.64.61.40.5
Olivia Porter225.62.62.81.40.3
Jada Bediako262.62.20.40.20.5
Kennedi Perkins234.121.80.50.1
Charia Smith283.31.70.40.10.1
Bridget Utberg271.71.410.60.1
Jordan Meulemans274.20.91.10.10.1
Abbey Cracknell80.40.600.10
Kam Herring121.60.50.10.20.2
Ayuen Akot1100.20.200.1

2025-26 team statistics

Marquette Golden Eagles averages 67.7 points, 35.7 rebounds and 17.2 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.9% field-goal shooting, 35.9% three-point shooting and 76.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Halle Vice at 13.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Marquette Golden Eagles Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Marquette Golden Eagles play?

The listed home arena is Al McGuire Center in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now