Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Marist Red Foxes Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Marist

Poughkeepsie, New YorkMAACMcCann Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Marist Red Foxes averages 58.4 points, 33.4 rebounds and 11.3 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.8% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 76.3% free-throw shooting.

Marist Red Foxes team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

58.4

Rebounds Per Game

33.4

Assists Per Game

11.3

Steals Per Game

7.6

Blocks Per Game

2.4

Field Goal %

36.8%

3-Point %

32.3%

Free Throw %

76.3%

Turnovers

16.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Justine Henry

12.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Justine Henry

7.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Jackie Piddock

3.3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Justine Henry3112.57.10.91.50.4
Ciara Croker226.25.51.50.90.4
Lexie Tarul3112.35.11.21.50.4
Karly Fischer315410.70.6
Danielle Williamsen229.83.42.110.1
Jackie Piddock3172.53.31.10
Kasey Bretones2051.91.10.80.1
Julia Corsentino302.71.70.60.40.1
Malea Egan73.61.60.90.70
Kate Robbins111.51.40.10.30.5
Elle Bruschuk120.41.10.20.20.2
Chloe Escanillas293.210.70.30.2

2025-26 team statistics

Marist Red Foxes averages 58.4 points, 33.4 rebounds and 11.3 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.8% field-goal shooting, 32.3% three-point shooting and 76.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Justine Henry at 12.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Marist Red Foxes Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Marist Red Foxes play?

The listed home arena is McCann Arena in Poughkeepsie, New York. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now