Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Maine Black Bears Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Maine

Orono, MaineAm. EastSkip Chappelle Court in Memorial Gymnasium

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Maine Black Bears averages 61.7 points, 32.2 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.6% field-goal shooting, 28.9% three-point shooting and 72.6% free-throw shooting.

Maine Black Bears women's basketball: player advancing with the basketball during a game

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

61.7

Rebounds Per Game

32.2

Assists Per Game

13.2

Steals Per Game

8

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

40.6%

3-Point %

28.9%

Free Throw %

72.6%

Turnovers

11.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Adrianna Smith

22.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Adrianna Smith

10.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Adrianna Smith

4.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Adrianna Smith3222.810.74.71.80.8
Kaliyah Sain88.44.81.110.2
Sarah Talon328.94.61.81.30.5
Lizzy Gruber324.32.70.80.21
Olivia Alvarez323.72.61.81.30.1
Lala Woods218.42.4110
Asta Blauenfeldt32111.91.71.60.2
Maddie Fitzpatrick271.51.40.60.30.1
Amiyah Donaldson231.10.90.20.40
Emmie Streams-Stevens320.60.90.70.30
Izzy Allen90.30.40.200
Mackenzie Mori120.90.300.10
Abby Price130.80.30.200

2025-26 team statistics

Maine Black Bears averages 61.7 points, 32.2 rebounds and 13.2 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.6% field-goal shooting, 28.9% three-point shooting and 72.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Adrianna Smith at 22.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Maine Black Bears Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Maine Black Bears play?

The listed home arena is Skip Chappelle Court in Memorial Gymnasium in Orono, Maine. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now