Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

LSU Tigers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Louisiana State University

Baton Rouge, LouisianaSECPete Maravich Assembly Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

LSU Tigers averages 95 points, 48.1 rebounds and 18.1 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 50.8% field-goal shooting, 37.8% three-point shooting and 74.9% free-throw shooting.

LSU Tigers women's basketball: two players celebrating together on court in yellow uniforms

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

95

Rebounds Per Game

48.1

Assists Per Game

18.1

Steals Per Game

11.4

Blocks Per Game

5.7

Field Goal %

50.8%

3-Point %

37.8%

Free Throw %

74.9%

Turnovers

14.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Amiya Joyner

9.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Amiya Joyner

7.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Mikaylah Williams

3.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Amiya Joyner349.27.51.20.70.7
Kate Koval358.36.30.41.11.2
ZaKiyah Johnson349.75.610.80.5
Mikaylah Williams3514.25.33.61.40.2
Grace Knox338.84.60.50.60.7
Flau'jae Johnson3514.24.22.51.30.7
MiLaysia Fulwiley3514.63.63.52.81.4
Jada Richard359.52.73.31.30.1
Bella Hines334.22.21.10.70.2
Divine Bourrage242.11.70.70.70
Kailyn Gilbert55.61.620.80
Meghan Yarnevich2021.60.20.30.1
Izzy Besselman100000

2025-26 team statistics

LSU Tigers averages 95 points, 48.1 rebounds and 18.1 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 50.8% field-goal shooting, 37.8% three-point shooting and 74.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Amiya Joyner at 9.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

LSU Tigers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does LSU Tigers play?

The listed home arena is Pete Maravich Assembly Center in Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now