Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Loyola Marymount Lions Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Loyola Marymount

Los Angeles, CaliforniaWCCGersten Pavilion

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Loyola Marymount Lions averages 71.1 points, 33.6 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.3% field-goal shooting, 31.7% three-point shooting and 71.9% free-throw shooting.

Loyola Marymount Lions women's basketball: season-ticket announcement graphic featuring two players

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

71.1

Rebounds Per Game

33.6

Assists Per Game

14.1

Steals Per Game

9.8

Blocks Per Game

1.5

Field Goal %

42.3%

3-Point %

31.7%

Free Throw %

71.9%

Turnovers

13.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Jess Lawson

15 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Jess Lawson

8.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Andjela Matic

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Jess Lawson31158.42.42.20.1
Maya Hernandez3114.25.41.51.70.7
Andjela Matic3110.53.23.110
Paula Reus Piza245.33.210.60.2
Carly Heidger317.92.91.21.10
Kayla Jones314.52.50.90.30
Zawadi Ogot31420.60.70.2
Ivana Krajina316.11.92.81.20.1
Ana Milanovic121.910.40.20
Lova Lagerlid80.40.9000.1
Allison Clarke244.50.80.81.20.2
Mari Somvichian170.90.20.20.20

2025-26 team statistics

Loyola Marymount Lions averages 71.1 points, 33.6 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.3% field-goal shooting, 31.7% three-point shooting and 71.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Jess Lawson at 15 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Loyola Marymount Lions Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Loyola Marymount Lions play?

The listed home arena is Gersten Pavilion in Los Angeles, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now