Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Louisville Cardinals Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Louisville

Louisville, KentuckyACCKFC Yum! Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Louisville Cardinals averages 78.7 points, 40.9 rebounds and 16.9 assists across 37 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.8% field-goal shooting, 34.3% three-point shooting and 71.6% free-throw shooting.

Louisville Cardinals women's basketball: theme-game schedule graphic on the home basketball court

Team Statistics

Games

37

Points Per Game

78.7

Rebounds Per Game

40.9

Assists Per Game

16.9

Steals Per Game

9.3

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

45.8%

3-Point %

34.3%

Free Throw %

71.6%

Turnovers

13.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Laura Ziegler

11 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Laura Ziegler

6.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Tajianna Roberts

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Laura Ziegler37116.92.90.60.5
Mackenly Randolph378.55.61.510.4
Elif Istanbulluoglu3610.15.11.70.80.2
Imari Berry3710.94.82.71.50.5
Anaya Hardy354.94.20.20.50.3
Grace Mbugua18330.10.40.6
Skylar Jones348.42.911.50
Tajianna Roberts3711.52.43.11.40.1
Reyna Scott378.22.42.81.20.4
Yevheniia Putra242.52.40.40.40.2
Reagan Bender203.21.41.10.70.1
Peyton Bradley93.81.10.80.30
Rebekah Graves181.60.40.10.30

2025-26 team statistics

Louisville Cardinals averages 78.7 points, 40.9 rebounds and 16.9 assists across 37 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.8% field-goal shooting, 34.3% three-point shooting and 71.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Laura Ziegler at 11 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Louisville Cardinals Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Louisville Cardinals play?

The listed home arena is KFC Yum! Center in Louisville, Kentucky. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now