Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Longwood Lancers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Longwood

Farmville, VirginiaBig SouthJoan Perry Brock Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Longwood Lancers averages 76.5 points, 40.9 rebounds and 14.6 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.5% field-goal shooting, 31.2% three-point shooting and 72.9% free-throw shooting.

Longwood Lancers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

76.5

Rebounds Per Game

40.9

Assists Per Game

14.6

Steals Per Game

13.7

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

40.5%

3-Point %

31.2%

Free Throw %

72.9%

Turnovers

17.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Otaifo Esenabhalu

8.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Otaifo Esenabhalu

9.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Jasmine Peaks

3.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Otaifo Esenabhalu308.79.30.60.90.5
Frances Ulysse3010.16.51.11.20.8
Alary Bell2550.510.5
JaMya Robinson315.74.611.10.1
Malea Brown3111.64.23.22.80.2
Jesstynie Scott317.62.81.230.2
Jasmine Peaks308.52.53.51.80
London Harvey141.92.30.10.20.1
Jaci Bolden3071.91.60.80.1
Olivia Bowes143.81.80.40.40.1
Amor Harris3110.61.51.20.90.2
Nalani Simmons170.91.40.50.30.1
Lili Booker243.60.710.90.1
Kayla Washington222.40.70.20.20

2025-26 team statistics

Longwood Lancers averages 76.5 points, 40.9 rebounds and 14.6 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.5% field-goal shooting, 31.2% three-point shooting and 72.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Otaifo Esenabhalu at 8.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Longwood Lancers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Longwood Lancers play?

The listed home arena is Joan Perry Brock Center in Farmville, Virginia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now