Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Long Beach State Beach Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Long Beach State

Long Beach, CaliforniaBig WestLBS Financial Credit Union Pyramid

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Long Beach State Beach averages 55.9 points, 35.1 rebounds and 12 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.3% field-goal shooting, 28.1% three-point shooting and 69% free-throw shooting.

Long Beach State Beach women's basketball: welcome graphic featuring Ken Ammann

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

55.9

Rebounds Per Game

35.1

Assists Per Game

12

Steals Per Game

6.6

Blocks Per Game

3

Field Goal %

36.3%

3-Point %

28.1%

Free Throw %

69%

Turnovers

18.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Ja'Quoia Jones-Brown

17.6 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Ja'Quoia Jones-Brown

6.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Kennan Ka

2.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Ja'Quoia Jones-Brown2917.66.72.31.40.2
Khylee Pepe309.35.41.91.80.5
Rosie Akot306.450.51.10.7
Judit Oliva Fernandez185.94.31.70.51.6
Kennan Ka306.83.82.50.40.4
Lauren Cummings100.63.20.20.40
Morgan Mack282.92.510.60.1
Brynna Pukis305.71.71.60.60.1
Haley Wright2211.30.300.1
Christy Reynoso282.40.90.70.40
Tairat Samuel-Afolabi291.40.90.300

2025-26 team statistics

Long Beach State Beach averages 55.9 points, 35.1 rebounds and 12 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.3% field-goal shooting, 28.1% three-point shooting and 69% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Ja'Quoia Jones-Brown at 17.6 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Long Beach State Beach Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Long Beach State Beach play?

The listed home arena is LBS Financial Credit Union Pyramid in Long Beach, California. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now