Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Little Rock Trojans Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Little Rock

Little Rock, ArkansasUACJack Stephens Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Little Rock Trojans averages 61 points, 36.9 rebounds and 10.2 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.2% field-goal shooting, 28.7% three-point shooting and 72% free-throw shooting.

Little Rock Trojans women's basketball: player dribbling past an opponent during a game

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

61

Rebounds Per Game

36.9

Assists Per Game

10.2

Steals Per Game

7.2

Blocks Per Game

2.5

Field Goal %

37.2%

3-Point %

28.7%

Free Throw %

72%

Turnovers

15.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Jordan Holman

18.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Jordan Holman

7.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Alaina Payne

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Jordan Holman3118.17.31.51.60.9
Destinee Salgado318.15.50.60.60.2
Alaina Payne316.55.53.11.50.2
Brenna Burk318.62.51.30.60.1
Mya Cotto3182.41.310.4
Pearson McVay3122.30.20.30.4
Rakiya Nelson172010
Blessing Teamer301.61.90.40.40
Taelor Coxford252.41.70.40.10.1
Jarahle Daniels2921.41.10.50.1
Ashley Lester221.21.40.10.20
Naomi Smitherman221.61.30.30.30.1
Aaliyah Taylor151220
Lidia Belmonte Hurtado262.40.90.30.10.1

2025-26 team statistics

Little Rock Trojans averages 61 points, 36.9 rebounds and 10.2 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.2% field-goal shooting, 28.7% three-point shooting and 72% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Jordan Holman at 18.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Little Rock Trojans Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Little Rock Trojans play?

The listed home arena is Jack Stephens Center in Little Rock, Arkansas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now