Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Lindenwood Lions Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Lindenwood

Saint Charles, MissouriOVCHyland Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Lindenwood Lions averages 73.1 points, 33.2 rebounds and 16 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 46.4% field-goal shooting, 37.6% three-point shooting and 76.6% free-throw shooting.

Lindenwood Lions team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

73.1

Rebounds Per Game

33.2

Assists Per Game

16

Steals Per Game

8.4

Blocks Per Game

1.9

Field Goal %

46.4%

3-Point %

37.6%

Free Throw %

76.6%

Turnovers

13.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Brooke Coffey

13.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Brooke Coffey

7.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Ellie Brueggemann

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Brooke Coffey3313.57.92.81.20.2
Gracie Kelsey337.24.82.80.80.2
Aleshia Jones3315.34.72.32.40.4
Mya Skoff337.92.820.80.2
Ellie Brueggemann33142.63.110.5
Valerie Norwood334.52.21.10.70
Gracy Wernli147.22.111.10
Alyssa Nielsen334.62.10.80.50.2
Anna McCarn251.81.60.40.10.4
Justice Macon421000
Noah Garcia9110.20.20
Aalayah Wilson81.60.50.40.40
Konstantina Mantziori121.20.40.50.40
Jovana Nikolic90.70.10.10.30.1

2025-26 team statistics

Lindenwood Lions averages 73.1 points, 33.2 rebounds and 16 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 46.4% field-goal shooting, 37.6% three-point shooting and 76.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Brooke Coffey at 13.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Lindenwood Lions Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Lindenwood Lions play?

The listed home arena is Hyland Arena in Saint Charles, Missouri. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now