Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Liberty Flames Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Liberty

Lynchburg, VirginiaC-USALiberty Arena (VA)

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Liberty Flames averages 64 points, 38.4 rebounds and 13.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.7% field-goal shooting, 35.2% three-point shooting and 68.9% free-throw shooting.

Liberty Flames women's basketball: player smiling while greeting people beside the court

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

64

Rebounds Per Game

38.4

Assists Per Game

13.5

Steals Per Game

6.6

Blocks Per Game

3

Field Goal %

42.7%

3-Point %

35.2%

Free Throw %

68.9%

Turnovers

16.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Ify Nwaobi

9.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Ify Nwaobi

9.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Claudia Acin

4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Ify Nwaobi289.29.5111.4
Emmy Stout3113.86.210.70.7
Elisabeth Aegisdottir315.551.50.80.2
Avery Mills2615.342.20.90.2
JaKayla Thompson315.83.42.71.20.2
Lynn Peters313.720.30.10.1
Claudia Acin287.41.9410.1
Lydie Mwamba313.71.70.20.30.2
Emma Leon313.31.30.90.90.1
Zeynep Avci140.60.80.200
Maleah Alexander210.20.50.60.20

2025-26 team statistics

Liberty Flames averages 64 points, 38.4 rebounds and 13.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.7% field-goal shooting, 35.2% three-point shooting and 68.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Ify Nwaobi at 9.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Liberty Flames Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Liberty Flames play?

The listed home arena is Liberty Arena (VA) in Lynchburg, Virginia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now