Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Lehigh Mountain Hawks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Lehigh

Bethlehem, PennsylvaniaPatriotStabler Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Lehigh Mountain Hawks averages 66.2 points, 28.9 rebounds and 14.9 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.2% field-goal shooting, 32.6% three-point shooting and 77.3% free-throw shooting.

Lehigh Mountain Hawks women's basketball: players gathering in a huddle on court

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

66.2

Rebounds Per Game

28.9

Assists Per Game

14.9

Steals Per Game

7.8

Blocks Per Game

1.5

Field Goal %

43.2%

3-Point %

32.6%

Free Throw %

77.3%

Turnovers

15.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Leia Edwards

13.6 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Leia Edwards

7.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Gracyn Lovette

4.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Leia Edwards1713.67.73.11.20.1
Whitney Lind2413.34.61.51.30.4
Jessie Ozzauto1512.54.43.110
Lily Fandre3115.341.91.20.1
Belle Bramer2912.73.31.51.60.2
Gracyn Lovette2983.34.21.60.6
Alana Reddy325.22.52.210
Ellie Mjaanes123.720.80.10.5
Katie Hurt312.21.70.80.40
Cyndea Labissiere1210.70.20.20.2
Myrto Lianoudi250.60.60.30.10
Sibelle Zambie50.40.400.20
Melani Dowling300.3000

2025-26 team statistics

Lehigh Mountain Hawks averages 66.2 points, 28.9 rebounds and 14.9 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.2% field-goal shooting, 32.6% three-point shooting and 77.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Leia Edwards at 13.6 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Lehigh Mountain Hawks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Lehigh Mountain Hawks play?

The listed home arena is Stabler Arena in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now