Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Le Moyne Dolphins Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Le Moyne

Syracuse, New YorkNECTed Grant Court

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Le Moyne Dolphins averages 56.2 points, 33.5 rebounds and 10.6 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.1% field-goal shooting, 31.5% three-point shooting and 78.7% free-throw shooting.

Le Moyne Dolphins team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

56.2

Rebounds Per Game

33.5

Assists Per Game

10.6

Steals Per Game

5.4

Blocks Per Game

1.5

Field Goal %

37.1%

3-Point %

31.5%

Free Throw %

78.7%

Turnovers

17.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Ashley Buragas

12.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Ashley Buragas

7.2 RPG

Assist Leader

Eli Clark

2.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Ashley Buragas3312.77.22.10.80.4
Sierra Linnin339.53.80.80.70.2
Jessica Wangolo314.63.72.11.10
Sydney Postell284.53.20.90.70.2
Eli Clark2982.92.60.40
Kayden Clark335.72.30.80.70.2
Peyton Dincher336.42.10.40.30.1
Amya McLeod24320.40.20.1
Praise Matthews251.81.70.10.20.2
Ava Johnson191.41.60.60.10.3
Rachel Lynch3311.10.50.10
Michelina Lombardi321.20.70.30.30
Sophia Bonnell170.50.50.40.20

2025-26 team statistics

Le Moyne Dolphins averages 56.2 points, 33.5 rebounds and 10.6 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.1% field-goal shooting, 31.5% three-point shooting and 78.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Ashley Buragas at 12.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Le Moyne Dolphins Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Le Moyne Dolphins play?

The listed home arena is Ted Grant Court in Syracuse, New York. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now