Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Lamar Cardinals Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Lamar

Beaumont, TexasSouthlandMontagne Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Lamar Cardinals averages 64.4 points, 37.3 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.3% field-goal shooting, 33.2% three-point shooting and 69.1% free-throw shooting.

Lamar Cardinals team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

64.4

Rebounds Per Game

37.3

Assists Per Game

11.5

Steals Per Game

10

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

40.3%

3-Point %

33.2%

Free Throw %

69.1%

Turnovers

17.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Solenne Olenga

7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Solenne Olenga

5.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Jacei Denley

2.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Solenne Olenga3175.80.20.90.5
Chisom Oguego233.450.21.30.3
T'Aaliyah Miner305.84.20.81.10.6
Taliah Hill264.33.80.70.50.3
Shaila Forman31103.71.41.50.1
Kamryn Wilson3110.83.61.71.40.1
Jacei Denley2810.12.72.91.60.1
Molly Powell203.52.70.60.70.1
Alexis Parker212.41.90.40.50.1
R'Mani Taylor307.91.72.81.20.1
Keyiona McDaniel1921.20.20.30.1
KJ Walker293.10.60.60.20

2025-26 team statistics

Lamar Cardinals averages 64.4 points, 37.3 rebounds and 11.5 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.3% field-goal shooting, 33.2% three-point shooting and 69.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Solenne Olenga at 7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Lamar Cardinals Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Lamar Cardinals play?

The listed home arena is Montagne Center in Beaumont, Texas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now