Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Lafayette Leopards Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Lafayette

Easton, PennsylvaniaPatriotKirby Sports Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Lafayette Leopards averages 58.9 points, 32.8 rebounds and 11.4 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.3% field-goal shooting, 34.2% three-point shooting and 77.7% free-throw shooting.

Lafayette Leopards team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

58.9

Rebounds Per Game

32.8

Assists Per Game

11.4

Steals Per Game

6.6

Blocks Per Game

3.1

Field Goal %

38.3%

3-Point %

34.2%

Free Throw %

77.7%

Turnovers

13.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Maddison Krug

3.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Maddison Krug

7.3 RPG

Assist Leader

Talia Zurinskas

3.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Maddison Krug293.87.31.10.91.3
Teresa Kiewiet2816.36.11.210.3
Tasha Chudy176.15.11.40.40.4
Sauda Ntaconayigize259.431.30.90.4
Haylie Adamski309.42.90.81.20.2
Emma Heaney232.32.50.30.30.3
Brynn Beffert101.52.50.30.10.1
Rosie Scognamiglio303.32.10.90.90.1
Talia Zurinskas3010.61.73.80.90.1
Jordyn Mays70.91.60.10.10.1
Haley Poser2731.21.50.60.1
Sofia Valente130.60.40.10.10

2025-26 team statistics

Lafayette Leopards averages 58.9 points, 32.8 rebounds and 11.4 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.3% field-goal shooting, 34.2% three-point shooting and 77.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Maddison Krug at 3.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Lafayette Leopards Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Lafayette Leopards play?

The listed home arena is Kirby Sports Center in Easton, Pennsylvania. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now