Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

La Salle Explorers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

La Salle

Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaA-10John Glaser Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

La Salle Explorers averages 64.6 points, 36.2 rebounds and 13.9 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.7% field-goal shooting, 29.4% three-point shooting and 70.7% free-throw shooting.

La Salle Explorers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

64.6

Rebounds Per Game

36.2

Assists Per Game

13.9

Steals Per Game

9.8

Blocks Per Game

3.7

Field Goal %

39.7%

3-Point %

29.4%

Free Throw %

70.7%

Turnovers

16

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Aryss Macktoon

15 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Aryss Macktoon

7.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Ashleigh Connor

3.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Aryss Macktoon33157.623.20.5
Ashleigh Connor3315.85.53.920.2
Kiara Williams339.64.91.90.80.6
Joanie Quinn3311.23.32.61.90.2
Anna Przyszlak332.12.70.50.40.2
Amiya Moses292.72.50.50.31.3
Ivona Miljanic334.32.310.40.1
Lauren Patnode333.21.80.90.70.3
Yar Manyiel200.91.60.50.10.1
Sania Jenkins220.70.60.20.10.3
Ava Hoy100.20.300.10.3
India Webb600.3000
Jana Mbombo Njoya60.70.200.20
Charity Sawyer6000.300

2025-26 team statistics

La Salle Explorers averages 64.6 points, 36.2 rebounds and 13.9 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.7% field-goal shooting, 29.4% three-point shooting and 70.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Aryss Macktoon at 15 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

La Salle Explorers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does La Salle Explorers play?

The listed home arena is John Glaser Arena in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now