Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Kent State Golden Flashes Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Kent State

Kent, OhioMACM.A.C. Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Kent State Golden Flashes averages 69 points, 39 rebounds and 13.3 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.2% field-goal shooting, 29.3% three-point shooting and 78.3% free-throw shooting.

Kent State Golden Flashes women's basketball: players celebrating together beside a large bell

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

69

Rebounds Per Game

39

Assists Per Game

13.3

Steals Per Game

8.3

Blocks Per Game

2.7

Field Goal %

40.2%

3-Point %

29.3%

Free Throw %

78.3%

Turnovers

18.5

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Riley Rismiller

8.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Riley Rismiller

5.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Dionna Gray

4.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Riley Rismiller318.25.90.50.30.7
Tatiana Thomas287.44.81.41.60.7
Janae Tyler1010.54.70.60.50.5
Emory Klatt316.34.50.50.80.2
Mya Babbitt3016.141.71.50.2
Dionna Gray315.63.94.91.30.3
Corynne Hauser178.62.41.70.80.2
Journey Hildebrand215.22.30.50.40.1
Bianca Juzzo282.620.80.20.1
Rylee Kalocay195.21.91.21.10
Anna Campanelli304.71.80.40.40.2
Caitlyn Holmes293.61.10.60.50.1
Meghan Murray251.81.10.70.40

2025-26 team statistics

Kent State Golden Flashes averages 69 points, 39 rebounds and 13.3 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.2% field-goal shooting, 29.3% three-point shooting and 78.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Riley Rismiller at 8.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Kent State Golden Flashes Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Kent State Golden Flashes play?

The listed home arena is M.A.C. Center in Kent, Ohio. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now