Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Kennesaw State Owls Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Kennesaw State

Kennesaw, GeorgiaC-USAVyStar Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Kennesaw State Owls averages 62 points, 34.6 rebounds and 12.3 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.1% field-goal shooting, 29.9% three-point shooting and 65.7% free-throw shooting.

Kennesaw State Owls team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

62

Rebounds Per Game

34.6

Assists Per Game

12.3

Steals Per Game

9.5

Blocks Per Game

4.3

Field Goal %

43.1%

3-Point %

29.9%

Free Throw %

65.7%

Turnovers

20.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Trynce Taylor

9.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Trynce Taylor

6.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Kailyn Fields

4.3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Trynce Taylor309.76.51.80.90.5
TaTianna Stovall306.85.71.31.21.5
Latazia Williamson298.85.50.60.91.3
Keyarah Berry2814.14.912.10.2
Shania Nichols269.22.52.11.10.2
Kailyn Fields206.81.94.320.1
Kaelyn Flowers266.31.62.31.90
Madyson Elliott3021.60.40.30.1
Emaya Lewis211.51.60.10.10.7
Marihya Hart72.61.40.100
Mame Kane191.10.9000.1
Gabriela Bendeck-Giron172.40.50.90.40.1
Fanta Daffe21.5000.50

2025-26 team statistics

Kennesaw State Owls averages 62 points, 34.6 rebounds and 12.3 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.1% field-goal shooting, 29.9% three-point shooting and 65.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Trynce Taylor at 9.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Kennesaw State Owls Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Kennesaw State Owls play?

The listed home arena is VyStar Arena in Kennesaw, Georgia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now