Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Kansas Jayhawks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Kansas

Lawrence, KansasBig 12Allen Fieldhouse

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Kansas Jayhawks averages 71.9 points, 35 rebounds and 14.5 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 47.5% field-goal shooting, 34.7% three-point shooting and 75.8% free-throw shooting.

Kansas Jayhawks women's basketball: guard controlling the basketball during a game

Team Statistics

Games

36

Points Per Game

71.9

Rebounds Per Game

35

Assists Per Game

14.5

Steals Per Game

6.8

Blocks Per Game

3.1

Field Goal %

47.5%

3-Point %

34.7%

Free Throw %

75.8%

Turnovers

16.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Jaliya Davis

19.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Jaliya Davis

6.5 RPG

Assist Leader

S'Mya Nichols

4.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Jaliya Davis2619.86.51.40.70.8
Lilly Meister368.66.41.10.70.8
Regan Williams298.951.10.70.2
S'Mya Nichols3617.43.14.61.10.2
Laia Conesa363.732.110.2
Elle Evans368.22.81.30.70.6
Libby Fandel363.62.40.90.60.1
Tatyonna Brown152.12.100.30.2
Nadira Eltayeb241.21.50.50.20.2
Sania Copeland352.91.21.30.90.1
Brittany Harshaw302.61.20.60.30.1
Keeley Parks165.10.91.10.80.1

2025-26 team statistics

Kansas Jayhawks averages 71.9 points, 35 rebounds and 14.5 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 47.5% field-goal shooting, 34.7% three-point shooting and 75.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Jaliya Davis at 19.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Kansas Jayhawks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Kansas Jayhawks play?

The listed home arena is Allen Fieldhouse in Lawrence, Kansas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now