Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Kansas City Roos Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Kansas City

Kansas City, MissouriSummitSwinney Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Kansas City Roos averages 66.6 points, 35 rebounds and 12.8 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.2% field-goal shooting, 33.8% three-point shooting and 63.9% free-throw shooting.

Kansas City Roos women's basketball: players standing together in yellow warmup shirts

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

66.6

Rebounds Per Game

35

Assists Per Game

12.8

Steals Per Game

8.9

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

41.2%

3-Point %

33.8%

Free Throw %

63.9%

Turnovers

14.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Elauni Bennett

12.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Elauni Bennett

7.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Tierra Trotter

3.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Elauni Bennett3012.77.71.31.20.1
Zaire Harrell307.35.81.91.50.3
Kelby Bannerman296.24.40.90.90.9
Emani Bennett2814.341.21.20.3
Funmi Amode192.83.50.30.50.3
Jumoke Adaramoye143.63.10.30.40.9
Tierra Trotter291023.21.40.2
Claudia Frances152.41.60.50.30.1
Jamyah Winter305.81.10.60.10.2
Alyssa Febres262.20.92.510.1
Nikole Thomas221.20.90.50.40.1
Lailah Hatcher151.60.61.10.30
Hallie Majoros242.20.400.20.1
Trinity Chears132.80.30.20.80
Carleigh Andrews91.80.20.10.90

2025-26 team statistics

Kansas City Roos averages 66.6 points, 35 rebounds and 12.8 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.2% field-goal shooting, 33.8% three-point shooting and 63.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Elauni Bennett at 12.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Kansas City Roos Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Kansas City Roos play?

The listed home arena is Swinney Center in Kansas City, Missouri. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now