Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

James Madison Dukes Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

James Madison

Harrisonburg, VirginiaSun BeltAtlantic Union Bank Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

James Madison Dukes averages 74.2 points, 42.1 rebounds and 15.2 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.7% field-goal shooting, 31.2% three-point shooting and 68.4% free-throw shooting.

James Madison Dukes women's basketball: players joining hands in a team huddle

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

74.2

Rebounds Per Game

42.1

Assists Per Game

15.2

Steals Per Game

9.1

Blocks Per Game

3.7

Field Goal %

44.7%

3-Point %

31.2%

Free Throw %

68.4%

Turnovers

15.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Ashanti Barnes

14.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Ashanti Barnes

9.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Zakiya Stephenson

4.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Ashanti Barnes3514.99.12.51.10.4
Peyton McDaniel3518.87.52.21.60.5
Delilah Soltys353.94.71.30.30
Grace McDonough356.53.70.50.40.6
Brianna McLeod3343.50.20.61.6
Bree Robinson3511.92.73.22.30.1
Angela Williams323.32.60.50.50.4
Zakiya Stephenson357.92.34.11.90.1
Kylie Marshall273.91.40.10.30.1
Jemma Eleby140.30.80.300
Regina Walton250.60.40.80.30
Maddie Oliver500.2000

2025-26 team statistics

James Madison Dukes averages 74.2 points, 42.1 rebounds and 15.2 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.7% field-goal shooting, 31.2% three-point shooting and 68.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Ashanti Barnes at 14.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

James Madison Dukes Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does James Madison Dukes play?

The listed home arena is Atlantic Union Bank Center in Harrisonburg, Virginia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now