Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Jacksonville State Gamecocks Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Jacksonville State

Jacksonville, AlabamaC-USAPete Mathews Coliseum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Jacksonville State Gamecocks averages 63 points, 37.8 rebounds and 10.4 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.7% field-goal shooting, 31.1% three-point shooting and 70% free-throw shooting.

Jacksonville State Gamecocks women's basketball: player shooting over a defender during a game

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

63

Rebounds Per Game

37.8

Assists Per Game

10.4

Steals Per Game

5.8

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

38.7%

3-Point %

31.1%

Free Throw %

70%

Turnovers

14.4

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Mya Barnes

11.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Mya Barnes

8.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Kyera Thornsbury

2.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Mya Barnes3111.28.11.61.21.2
Brooklyn McDaniel309.451.20.40.1
Vitoria Carvalho163.24.80.20.60.4
Makala Hobdy307.34.32.40.80.1
Maria Sanchez-Ponce278.240.70.70.1
Adriana Jones329.63.21.30.80.1
Mina Djurdjevic284.62.90.30.50.3
Eden Sample3272.60.70.80.7
Kyera Thornsbury306.72.62.60.60
Masa Buzic35.720.30.70
Abril Ricart-Mensah130.90.80.100

2025-26 team statistics

Jacksonville State Gamecocks averages 63 points, 37.8 rebounds and 10.4 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.7% field-goal shooting, 31.1% three-point shooting and 70% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Mya Barnes at 11.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Jacksonville State Gamecocks Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Jacksonville State Gamecocks play?

The listed home arena is Pete Mathews Coliseum in Jacksonville, Alabama. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now