Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

IU Indianapolis Jaguars Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

IU Indianapolis

Indianapolis, IndianaHorizonJames T. Morris Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

IU Indianapolis Jaguars averages 66.3 points, 32.4 rebounds and 10.8 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.7% field-goal shooting, 27.8% three-point shooting and 66.9% free-throw shooting.

IU Indianapolis Jaguars team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

66.3

Rebounds Per Game

32.4

Assists Per Game

10.8

Steals Per Game

10.8

Blocks Per Game

2.7

Field Goal %

39.7%

3-Point %

27.8%

Free Throw %

66.9%

Turnovers

16.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Hailey Smith

10.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Hailey Smith

5.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Hailey Smith

2.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Hailey Smith3010.15.82.11.80.3
Nevaeh Foster3112.43.91.41.10.3
Destini Craig297.73.911.40.2
Olivia Smith3110.63.821.70.2
Ariana Williams295.63.5110.9
Julia Hall313.42.10.50.70.2
Sydney Bolden31620.91.60.4
Kamara Mills295.11.30.60.30
Camron Blank112.61.30.50.50
E'Zaria Adams304.210.80.60.2
Denali Craig-Edwards170.710.40.20.1
Jemma Amoore271.70.90.40.40
Kaylin Moorehead50.40.80.40.40.2

2025-26 team statistics

IU Indianapolis Jaguars averages 66.3 points, 32.4 rebounds and 10.8 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.7% field-goal shooting, 27.8% three-point shooting and 66.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Hailey Smith at 10.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

IU Indianapolis Jaguars Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does IU Indianapolis Jaguars play?

The listed home arena is James T. Morris Arena in Indianapolis, Indiana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now