Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Iona Gaels Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Iona

New Rochelle, New YorkMAACHynes Athletics Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Iona Gaels averages 60.3 points, 37.6 rebounds and 12.7 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.6% field-goal shooting, 27.4% three-point shooting and 73.6% free-throw shooting.

Iona Gaels team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

60.3

Rebounds Per Game

37.6

Assists Per Game

12.7

Steals Per Game

7.3

Blocks Per Game

1.9

Field Goal %

36.6%

3-Point %

27.4%

Free Throw %

73.6%

Turnovers

13.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Zoey Ward

13.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Zoey Ward

8.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Ella Fajardo

2.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Zoey Ward3213.88.81.60.70.2
Isabellah Middleton3113.76.81.72.50.2
Naomi Barnwell275.74.20.90.70.9
Ale Civera3243.20.80.60.1
Mya Zaccagnini328.33.12.31.10.3
Chloe Vasquez1103020
Ella Fajardo328.22.22.80.80.1
Claudia Fiel323.12.22.10.50
Adrianna Gonzalez322.82.10.30.40.1
Yannie Chan131.81.40.10.20.2
Johanna Flores201.10.90.40.10
Nevaeh Stone91.30.300.10
Arianna Davis100000

2025-26 team statistics

Iona Gaels averages 60.3 points, 37.6 rebounds and 12.7 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.6% field-goal shooting, 27.4% three-point shooting and 73.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Zoey Ward at 13.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Iona Gaels Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Iona Gaels play?

The listed home arena is Hynes Athletics Center in New Rochelle, New York. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now