Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Indiana State Sycamores Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Indiana State

Terre Haute, IndianaMVCHulman Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Indiana State Sycamores averages 74.6 points, 40 rebounds and 13 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.6% field-goal shooting, 27.5% three-point shooting and 71.9% free-throw shooting.

Indiana State Sycamores team logo

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

74.6

Rebounds Per Game

40

Assists Per Game

13

Steals Per Game

6.9

Blocks Per Game

2.7

Field Goal %

39.6%

3-Point %

27.5%

Free Throw %

71.9%

Turnovers

15.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Clemisha Prackett

10.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Clemisha Prackett

7.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Kennedy Claybrooks

4.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Clemisha Prackett3110.87.90.10.70.8
Amerie Flowers317.95.90.10.30.2
Jayci Allen329.44.10.60.70.1
Samiyah Briggs328.23.71.70.80.3
Kennedy Claybrooks3093.64.71.50.3
Da'Naria Washington306.23.42.81.30.4
Kayla Smith326.63.10.80.70.3
Tierney Kelsey3215.62.42.30.80.2
Camariyana Tavares271.71.70.10.10.3
Ruth Sodipe181.21.20.10.30.1
Kennedi Ard50.40.80.60.40
Nala Abraham310.3000
Amaya Blake130100

2025-26 team statistics

Indiana State Sycamores averages 74.6 points, 40 rebounds and 13 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.6% field-goal shooting, 27.5% three-point shooting and 71.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Clemisha Prackett at 10.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Indiana State Sycamores Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Indiana State Sycamores play?

The listed home arena is Hulman Center in Terre Haute, Indiana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now