Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Incarnate Word Cardinals Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Incarnate Word

San Antonio, TexasSouthlandMcDermott Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Incarnate Word Cardinals averages 65.5 points, 35.8 rebounds and 11.6 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40% field-goal shooting, 30.5% three-point shooting and 71.2% free-throw shooting.

Incarnate Word Cardinals team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

65.5

Rebounds Per Game

35.8

Assists Per Game

11.6

Steals Per Game

6.5

Blocks Per Game

2.2

Field Goal %

40%

3-Point %

30.5%

Free Throw %

71.2%

Turnovers

17

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Raimi McCrary

7.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Raimi McCrary

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Madison Cockrell

3.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Raimi McCrary297.16.110.80.3
Jorja Elliott3012.45.61.71.40.7
Gwendlyn McGrew259.14.71.20.60
Brynn Lusby3010.94.30.70.50.3
Morgan Borgstadt196.33.41.10.50.3
Madison Cockrell269.92.63.51.10.1
Destiny Whitaker208.72.50.80.70.1
Madison Williams293.12.21.10.50.1
Mallory McQuietor261.71.70.50.40.4
Londyn Oliphant2641.61.40.70.1
Bria McClure82.810.50.20
Deja Lumsden170.80.80.100.1
Martina Monton80.40.40.40.10
Izzy Majarucon70.60.1000
Breelyn Sanborn700.1000

2025-26 team statistics

Incarnate Word Cardinals averages 65.5 points, 35.8 rebounds and 11.6 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40% field-goal shooting, 30.5% three-point shooting and 71.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Raimi McCrary at 7.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Incarnate Word Cardinals Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Incarnate Word Cardinals play?

The listed home arena is McDermott Center in San Antonio, Texas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now