Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Illinois State Redbirds Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Illinois State

Normal, IllinoisMVCCEFCU Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Illinois State Redbirds averages 71.3 points, 36.5 rebounds and 16.1 assists across 38 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.1% field-goal shooting, 31.2% three-point shooting and 73.3% free-throw shooting.

Illinois State Redbirds team logo

Team Statistics

Games

38

Points Per Game

71.3

Rebounds Per Game

36.5

Assists Per Game

16.1

Steals Per Game

6.7

Blocks Per Game

3.1

Field Goal %

44.1%

3-Point %

31.2%

Free Throw %

73.3%

Turnovers

14.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Doneelah Washington

16.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Doneelah Washington

8.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Trista Fayta

5.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Doneelah Washington3816.78.61.31.91.7
Nevaeh Thomas411.562.80.20.2
Addison Martin3812.55.82.80.50.4
Trista Fayta3811.84.25.71.60.2
Jaeden Pratt375.34.11.20.50.3
Madison Austin363.42.30.40.10.1
Kya Hurt377.71.92.30.90
Bella Finnegan385.91.60.60.60.2
Grace Nelson385.51.40.90.40.1
De'Shawnti Thomas310.71.10.30.10.2
Jordan Fenske200.80.80.30.20
Zanyra Adams162.10.70.30.30.1
Morgan Bruno1100.1000

2025-26 team statistics

Illinois State Redbirds averages 71.3 points, 36.5 rebounds and 16.1 assists across 38 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.1% field-goal shooting, 31.2% three-point shooting and 73.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Doneelah Washington at 16.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Illinois State Redbirds Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Illinois State Redbirds play?

The listed home arena is CEFCU Arena in Normal, Illinois. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now