Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Hofstra Pride Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Hofstra

Hempstead, New YorkCAADavid S. Mack Sports and Exhibition Complex

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Hofstra Pride averages 54.5 points, 35.2 rebounds and 11 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.3% field-goal shooting, 29.8% three-point shooting and 67.7% free-throw shooting.

Hofstra Pride team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

54.5

Rebounds Per Game

35.2

Assists Per Game

11

Steals Per Game

6.9

Blocks Per Game

2.4

Field Goal %

37.3%

3-Point %

29.8%

Free Throw %

67.7%

Turnovers

15.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Sandra Magolico

7.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Sandra Magolico

7.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Chloe Sterling

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Sandra Magolico317.87.80.81.31
Chloe Sterling2710.33.63.11.20.1
Ema Karim335.83.10.90.90.2
Alarice Gooden338.231.70.90.2
Deivejon Harris233.230.30.10.3
Ayen Angoi332.52.70.40.50.1
Nevaeh Brown226.52.60.80.50.1
Micaela Carter315.92.21.20.70
Michaela Hodge181.81.90.10.10.5
Olivia VanPatten121.31.80.80.20.4
Emma Von Essen3361.71.10.50.1
Sana'a Garrett222.71.31.80.70
Kiyanna Blacks-Stewart100.90.70.20.10
Maddie Pounds160.90.60.40.40
Syniya Barton60.70.300.20

2025-26 team statistics

Hofstra Pride averages 54.5 points, 35.2 rebounds and 11 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.3% field-goal shooting, 29.8% three-point shooting and 67.7% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Sandra Magolico at 7.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Hofstra Pride Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Hofstra Pride play?

The listed home arena is David S. Mack Sports and Exhibition Complex in Hempstead, New York. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now