Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

High Point Panthers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

High Point

High Point, North CarolinaBig SouthQubein Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

High Point Panthers averages 73.8 points, 36 rebounds and 14.9 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.5% field-goal shooting, 33.1% three-point shooting and 72.3% free-throw shooting.

High Point Panthers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

73.8

Rebounds Per Game

36

Assists Per Game

14.9

Steals Per Game

9.5

Blocks Per Game

3.6

Field Goal %

44.5%

3-Point %

33.1%

Free Throw %

72.3%

Turnovers

14.6

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Anna Hager

7.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Anna Hager

5.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Aaliyah Collins

4.3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Anna Hager337.35.11.20.90.6
Chana Paxixe336.54.91.41.30.2
Dom Nesland3064.91.90.90.1
Nevaeh Zavala318.94.51.30.80.4
Brecken Snotherly335.24.41.70.70.2
Macy Spencer3318.63.22.31.40.6
Lexi Fleming463.22.81.20.2
Peyton Gerdes326.32.70.81.20.7
Aaliyah Collins3114.92.44.32.40.8
Sky Donaie161.21.10.10.10.1
Cheyenne Brand90.40.80.100
Kelsey Miller90.20.4000.2
Kenaya Klintman161.10.200.10
Dakota Phillips130.50.20.100

2025-26 team statistics

High Point Panthers averages 73.8 points, 36 rebounds and 14.9 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.5% field-goal shooting, 33.1% three-point shooting and 72.3% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Anna Hager at 7.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

High Point Panthers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does High Point Panthers play?

The listed home arena is Qubein Center in High Point, North Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now