Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Hawai'i Rainbow Wahine Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Hawai'i

Honolulu, HawaiiMountain WestStan Sheriff Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Hawai'i Rainbow Wahine averages 63.5 points, 38.6 rebounds and 12.2 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.9% field-goal shooting, 33.6% three-point shooting and 74.1% free-throw shooting.

Hawai'i Rainbow Wahine team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

63.5

Rebounds Per Game

38.6

Assists Per Game

12.2

Steals Per Game

5.7

Blocks Per Game

6.2

Field Goal %

41.9%

3-Point %

33.6%

Free Throw %

74.1%

Turnovers

16.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Imani Perez

7.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Imani Perez

5.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Keiara Curtis

2.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Imani Perez327.95.71.50.71.6
Saniyah Neverson339.85.21.211.2
Ritorya Tamilo315.94.50.60.71.5
Bailey Flavell3312.64.21.80.50.2
Keiara Curtis3393.32.10.80.2
Kyra Webb334.13.20.60.70.4
Jovi Lefotu223.82.11.30.50.1
Jade Peacock322.51.80.70.20.5
Teyahna Bond333.61.72.10.30.1
Rebecca Moors311.81.50.30.20.1
Kira-May Filemu162.91.20.30.20.4
Izzy Forsyth2821.10.20.10.1
Danijela Kujovic151.71.10.30.30.3
Fiamma Serra110.710.10.20
Ella Collins1210.40.10.10

2025-26 team statistics

Hawai'i Rainbow Wahine averages 63.5 points, 38.6 rebounds and 12.2 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.9% field-goal shooting, 33.6% three-point shooting and 74.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Imani Perez at 7.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Hawai'i Rainbow Wahine Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Hawai'i Rainbow Wahine play?

The listed home arena is Stan Sheriff Center in Honolulu, Hawaii. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now