Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Hampton Lady Pirates Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Hampton

Hampton, VirginiaCAAConvocation Center (VA)

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Hampton Lady Pirates averages 60.2 points, 33.5 rebounds and 12.4 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.9% field-goal shooting, 29% three-point shooting and 69.5% free-throw shooting.

Hampton Lady Pirates women's basketball: player shooting over a defender near the basket

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

60.2

Rebounds Per Game

33.5

Assists Per Game

12.4

Steals Per Game

8.6

Blocks Per Game

3.9

Field Goal %

36.9%

3-Point %

29%

Free Throw %

69.5%

Turnovers

14.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Le'Asia Foreman

6.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Le'Asia Foreman

6.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Aaryn Battle

4 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Le'Asia Foreman266.16.71.71.80.1
Aaryn Battle237.93.841.60.3
Aisha Dabo316.23.50.50.60.7
Kayla Lezama3012.43.31.41.20.4
Taylor Gibson294.72.80.30.20.2
Janaye Walker191.32.80.30.20.3
Akilah Shelton292.12.70.10.31.7
Kiki McElrath3113.22.41.21.40.3
Kiya Dorroh292.92.30.60.40.2
Diamond Wiggins52.61.80.40.80
Olivia Smith315.51.63.11.10.1
Tyra Kennedy831.51.10.90
Arlisha Boston191.30.70.40.40.1
Tiani Abrams111.40.30.10.10.1

2025-26 team statistics

Hampton Lady Pirates averages 60.2 points, 33.5 rebounds and 12.4 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 36.9% field-goal shooting, 29% three-point shooting and 69.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Le'Asia Foreman at 6.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Hampton Lady Pirates Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Hampton Lady Pirates play?

The listed home arena is Convocation Center (VA) in Hampton, Virginia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now