Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Grand Canyon Lopes Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Grand Canyon

Phoenix, ArizonaMountain WestGlobal Credit Union Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Grand Canyon Lopes averages 64.8 points, 36.2 rebounds and 13 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.7% field-goal shooting, 29.1% three-point shooting and 76% free-throw shooting.

Grand Canyon Lopes women's basketball: GCU Basketball lettering on an arena wall

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

64.8

Rebounds Per Game

36.2

Assists Per Game

13

Steals Per Game

7.6

Blocks Per Game

2.9

Field Goal %

39.7%

3-Point %

29.1%

Free Throw %

76%

Turnovers

17.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Julianna LaMendola

11.5 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Julianna LaMendola

6.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Chloe Mann

3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Julianna LaMendola3211.56.41.80.50.8
Anisa Jeffries288.35.51.61.70.4
Favor Ayodele132.63.90.30.50.5
Norah Moo313.73.80.40.40.3
Chloe Mann32133.331.20.1
Karley Johnson314.43.21.110.1
Ines Zounia306.92.71.30.70.2
Casey Valenti-Paea234.62.11.70.70.2
Faith Carson182.120.10.20.4
Sifa Joyeuse272.81.80.50.60.1
Ale'jah Douglas3261.61.50.70.2
Holly Griffiths182.31.60.40.10.2
Diamond Wright2630.80.60.20.1
Kaitlyn Elsholz221.60.80.30.20.1

2025-26 team statistics

Grand Canyon Lopes averages 64.8 points, 36.2 rebounds and 13 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.7% field-goal shooting, 29.1% three-point shooting and 76% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Julianna LaMendola at 11.5 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Grand Canyon Lopes Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Grand Canyon Lopes play?

The listed home arena is Global Credit Union Arena in Phoenix, Arizona. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now