Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Georgia Lady Bulldogs Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

University of Georgia

Athens, GeorgiaSECStegeman Coliseum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Georgia Lady Bulldogs averages 73.6 points, 36.8 rebounds and 13.8 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.9% field-goal shooting, 33.2% three-point shooting and 71.8% free-throw shooting.

Georgia Lady Bulldogs women's basketball: interior view of the basketball arena during practice

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

73.6

Rebounds Per Game

36.8

Assists Per Game

13.8

Steals Per Game

7.9

Blocks Per Game

2.7

Field Goal %

44.9%

3-Point %

33.2%

Free Throw %

71.8%

Turnovers

14

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Mia Woolfolk

13.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Mia Woolfolk

5.4 RPG

Assist Leader

Trinity Turner

4.7 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Mia Woolfolk3013.95.40.81.20.4
Dani Carnegie3217.85.23.21.40.1
Trinity Turner3210.954.71.70.2
Zhen Craft275.74.210.40.6
Miyah Verse323.13.70.20.80.3
Savannah Henderson283.82.20.80.50.2
Rylie Theuerkauf3211.921.10.60.1
Vera Ojenuwa32320.20.20.1
Aicha Ndour261.91.80.30.10.8
Enjulina Gonzalez323.21.71.210
Jocelyn Faison251.31.40.60.20.2
Aubrey Beckham60.70.81.30.20.3

2025-26 team statistics

Georgia Lady Bulldogs averages 73.6 points, 36.8 rebounds and 13.8 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.9% field-goal shooting, 33.2% three-point shooting and 71.8% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Mia Woolfolk at 13.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Georgia Lady Bulldogs Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Georgia Lady Bulldogs play?

The listed home arena is Stegeman Coliseum in Athens, Georgia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now