Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Georgia Tech

Atlanta, GeorgiaACCMcCamish Pavilion

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets averages 65.8 points, 40.8 rebounds and 15 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.3% field-goal shooting, 27% three-point shooting and 73.9% free-throw shooting.

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

65.8

Rebounds Per Game

40.8

Assists Per Game

15

Steals Per Game

7.6

Blocks Per Game

3.7

Field Goal %

40.3%

3-Point %

27%

Free Throw %

73.9%

Turnovers

16.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Brianna Turnage

5.4 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Brianna Turnage

10.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Erica Moon

3.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Brianna Turnage335.410.931.51.4
Talayah Walker3317.56.11.81.40.2
Ines Noguero48.25.520.51
D'Asia Thomas-Harris295.13.80.30.60.5
La'Nya Foster327.83.41.50.90.1
Jada Crawshaw197.230.60.80.5
Erica Moon335.833.20.90.2
Catherine Alben338.82.81.910.1
Ariadna Termis3342.82.10.40.8
Savannah Samuel307.92.20.80.60.2

2025-26 team statistics

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets averages 65.8 points, 40.8 rebounds and 15 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 40.3% field-goal shooting, 27% three-point shooting and 73.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Brianna Turnage at 5.4 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets play?

The listed home arena is McCamish Pavilion in Atlanta, Georgia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now