Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Georgia Southern Eagles Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Georgia Southern

Statesboro, GeorgiaSun BeltJack and Ruth Ann Hill Convocation Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Georgia Southern Eagles averages 71.8 points, 35.2 rebounds and 12.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.5% field-goal shooting, 33.5% three-point shooting and 72% free-throw shooting.

Georgia Southern Eagles women's basketball: player taking a jump shot over a defender

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

71.8

Rebounds Per Game

35.2

Assists Per Game

12.9

Steals Per Game

7.9

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

44.5%

3-Point %

33.5%

Free Throw %

72%

Turnovers

14.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Shanti Simmons

11.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Shanti Simmons

6.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Destiny Garrett

3.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Shanti Simmons2011.36.82.430.4
Kishyah Anderson3114.54.91.31.30.5
Destiny Garrett3114.74.63.91.40.3
Liv Fuller43.841.20.80
McKenna Eddings3113.43.92.21.40.7
Kayla Cleaveland317.33.410.40.4
Lia Anderson252.93.30.40.30.6
Jamiria Jones314.830.90.60.1
Kyla Bryant315.32.41.30.50.1
Laney Scoggins62.82.20.70.20
Nevaeh Brown191.70.50.20.20
McKayla Hosley60.70.50.200
Courtenay Lee50.20.4000.4
Armani Cooke200100

2025-26 team statistics

Georgia Southern Eagles averages 71.8 points, 35.2 rebounds and 12.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 44.5% field-goal shooting, 33.5% three-point shooting and 72% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Shanti Simmons at 11.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Georgia Southern Eagles Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Georgia Southern Eagles play?

The listed home arena is Jack and Ruth Ann Hill Convocation Center in Statesboro, Georgia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now