Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

George Washington Revolutionaries Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

George Washington

Washington, District of ColumbiaA-10Charles E. Smith Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

George Washington Revolutionaries averages 61 points, 34.9 rebounds and 11.4 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.1% field-goal shooting, 31.2% three-point shooting and 73.5% free-throw shooting.

George Washington Revolutionaries women's basketball: jersey-retirement announcement graphic for Jonquel Jones

Team Statistics

Games

36

Points Per Game

61

Rebounds Per Game

34.9

Assists Per Game

11.4

Steals Per Game

6.6

Blocks Per Game

3.7

Field Goal %

41.1%

3-Point %

31.2%

Free Throw %

73.5%

Turnovers

15.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Sara Lewis

11.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Sara Lewis

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Kamari Sims

2.3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Sara Lewis3511.26.11.60.90.3
Tanah Becker363.54.40.61.20.9
Gabby Reynolds3514.64.31.21.10.4
Emma Theodorsson307.33.60.90.50.3
Kamari Sims368.52.92.30.50.9
Mia James364.12.71.90.70.1
Caia Loving3322.40.20.10.2
Colleen Phiri294.72.20.70.30.2
Jaeda Wilson355.51.71.61.10.3
Filipa Calisto211.61.400.20.2
Payton Dulin291.81.20.90.30.1
Silvia Gonzalez170.80.90.20.10
Natalia Sierra-Vargas50.40.80.40.20

2025-26 team statistics

George Washington Revolutionaries averages 61 points, 34.9 rebounds and 11.4 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41.1% field-goal shooting, 31.2% three-point shooting and 73.5% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Sara Lewis at 11.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

George Washington Revolutionaries Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does George Washington Revolutionaries play?

The listed home arena is Charles E. Smith Center in Washington, District of Columbia. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now