Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Florida State Seminoles Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Florida State

Tallahassee, FloridaACCTucker Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Florida State Seminoles averages 71.5 points, 40.6 rebounds and 11.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.8% field-goal shooting, 30.7% three-point shooting and 74.6% free-throw shooting.

Florida State Seminoles women's basketball: player holding the basketball in a low stance

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

71.5

Rebounds Per Game

40.6

Assists Per Game

11.9

Steals Per Game

7.2

Blocks Per Game

4.6

Field Goal %

37.8%

3-Point %

30.7%

Free Throw %

74.6%

Turnovers

15.2

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Pania Davis

7.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Pania Davis

5.7 RPG

Assist Leader

Sole Williams

3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Pania Davis317.75.70.70.81
Tatum Greene316.15.7110.9
Jasmine Shavers3112.24.81.51.30.1
Allie Kubek287.54.410.50.8
Avery Treadwell313.94.10.40.30.8
Sole Williams2915.13.830.90.1
Amaya Bonner305.62.81.80.80.5
Emma Risch276.72.61.20.50.2
Sydney Bowles288.42.31.60.60.2
Mari Gerton252.41.20.60.80.1

2025-26 team statistics

Florida State Seminoles averages 71.5 points, 40.6 rebounds and 11.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 37.8% field-goal shooting, 30.7% three-point shooting and 74.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Pania Davis at 7.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Florida State Seminoles Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Florida State Seminoles play?

The listed home arena is Tucker Center in Tallahassee, Florida. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now