Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Florida International Panthers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Florida International

Miami, FloridaC-USAOcean Bank Convocation Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Florida International Panthers averages 70.3 points, 36.4 rebounds and 11.7 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 29.5% three-point shooting and 68.9% free-throw shooting.

Florida International Panthers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

70.3

Rebounds Per Game

36.4

Assists Per Game

11.7

Steals Per Game

11.6

Blocks Per Game

2.3

Field Goal %

41%

3-Point %

29.5%

Free Throw %

68.9%

Turnovers

19.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Rhema Collins

17.7 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Rhema Collins

8.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Grecia Ferrer Leal

3.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Rhema Collins3017.78.91.42.11.4
Adama Badjie Coly256.75.60.81.60
Fantasia James2964.10.40.90.4
Parris Atkins301742.730.2
Denika Lightbourne229.53.72.110.1
Judit Valero309.23.21.20.90.1
Grecia Ferrer Leal336.82.83.81.70.1
Ndate Ndiaye253.11.90.40.60
Riley Burd282.41.40.41.10
Astrid Mukulumpe30.71.3000
Claudia Marina252.61.20.20.40.1
Ndeye Astou Ndiaye90.60.80.10.60.1
Selene Romero Olvera91.10.4000

2025-26 team statistics

Florida International Panthers averages 70.3 points, 36.4 rebounds and 11.7 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 41% field-goal shooting, 29.5% three-point shooting and 68.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Rhema Collins at 17.7 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Florida International Panthers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Florida International Panthers play?

The listed home arena is Ocean Bank Convocation Center in Miami, Florida. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now