Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Florida Atlantic Owls Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Florida Atlantic

Boca Raton, FloridaAmericanAbessinio Court at Eleanor R. Baldwin Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Florida Atlantic Owls averages 62.2 points, 34.4 rebounds and 12.1 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.3% field-goal shooting, 30.7% three-point shooting and 67.1% free-throw shooting.

Florida Atlantic Owls women's basketball: players celebrating together after a game

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

62.2

Rebounds Per Game

34.4

Assists Per Game

12.1

Steals Per Game

8.8

Blocks Per Game

2.8

Field Goal %

39.3%

3-Point %

30.7%

Free Throw %

67.1%

Turnovers

17.9

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Vivian Onugha

9.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Vivian Onugha

6.1 RPG

Assist Leader

Jess Moors

3.2 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Vivian Onugha329.36.10.50.80.3
Haley Walker295.25.41.30.90.1
Erin Rodgers229.840.90.80.3
Jess Moors327.63.83.21.60.5
Madi Gewirtz326.43.10.81.11
Michiyah Simmons317.32.91.60.90
Destyne Jackson2382.511.40
Ineivi Plata312.821.50.50
Zahira Arizmendi196.31.71.81.40.2
Grace Carstensen328.21.50.90.80.4

2025-26 team statistics

Florida Atlantic Owls averages 62.2 points, 34.4 rebounds and 12.1 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.3% field-goal shooting, 30.7% three-point shooting and 67.1% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Vivian Onugha at 9.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Florida Atlantic Owls Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Florida Atlantic Owls play?

The listed home arena is Abessinio Court at Eleanor R. Baldwin Arena in Boca Raton, Florida. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now