Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Fairfield Stags Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Fairfield

Fairfield, ConnecticutMAACLeo D. Mahoney Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Fairfield Stags averages 75 points, 32.4 rebounds and 17.2 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.2% field-goal shooting, 36.9% three-point shooting and 75.6% free-throw shooting.

Fairfield Stags team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

75

Rebounds Per Game

32.4

Assists Per Game

17.2

Steals Per Game

9.5

Blocks Per Game

3.2

Field Goal %

45.2%

3-Point %

36.9%

Free Throw %

75.6%

Turnovers

13.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Cyanne Coe

8.9 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Cyanne Coe

5.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Kaety L'Amoreaux

4.3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Cyanne Coe328.95.81.61.10.8
Kaety L'Amoreaux3317.34.94.32.10.3
Meghan Andersen3316.14.71.91.21
Janelle Brown276.12.93.11.70.1
Lauren Beach273.62.90.70.70.1
Jillian Huerter319.32.52.50.80.5
Milou van Vliet233.51.91.20.40.3
Alli Campbell242.61.80.90.50.1
Keyarah Gregory262.11.60.70.40
Sydni Scott3351.50.70.80.2
Jalyn Sackrider100.70.80.10.10.2
Christina Pham285.10.51.10.40
Selen Yusan1400.50.10.10
Julia Karpell191.50.20.20.10

2025-26 team statistics

Fairfield Stags averages 75 points, 32.4 rebounds and 17.2 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 45.2% field-goal shooting, 36.9% three-point shooting and 75.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Cyanne Coe at 8.9 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Fairfield Stags Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Fairfield Stags play?

The listed home arena is Leo D. Mahoney Arena in Fairfield, Connecticut. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now