Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Evansville Purple Aces Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Evansville

Evansville, IndianaMVCMeeks Family Fieldhouse

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Evansville Purple Aces averages 68.2 points, 36.5 rebounds and 14.9 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.3% field-goal shooting, 31.7% three-point shooting and 73.6% free-throw shooting.

Evansville Purple Aces team logo

Team Statistics

Games

35

Points Per Game

68.2

Rebounds Per Game

36.5

Assists Per Game

14.9

Steals Per Game

6.5

Blocks Per Game

3.1

Field Goal %

39.3%

3-Point %

31.7%

Free Throw %

73.6%

Turnovers

15.7

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Camryn Runner

18.2 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Camryn Runner

5.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Camryn Runner

5.3 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Camryn Runner3518.25.65.31.60.5
Elle Snyder353.85.40.90.30.1
BreAunna Ward356.73.51.80.90.3
Jelena Savic355.23.10.50.40.2
Mireia Mustaros274.72.90.90.60.2
Logan Luebbers Palmer1810.72.81.11.10.4
Avery Kelley482.81.80.20
Georgia Ferguson355.12.610.50.6
Kylee Norkus313.62.60.60.60
Sydney Huber358.52.41.70.60.3
Georgia Cox356.221.20.30.5
Daniela Llavero191.40.70.50.20
Kaiden Kreinhagen250.80.60.20.10

2025-26 team statistics

Evansville Purple Aces averages 68.2 points, 36.5 rebounds and 14.9 assists across 35 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.3% field-goal shooting, 31.7% three-point shooting and 73.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Camryn Runner at 18.2 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Evansville Purple Aces Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Evansville Purple Aces play?

The listed home arena is Meeks Family Fieldhouse in Evansville, Indiana. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now