Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Eastern Washington Eagles Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Eastern Washington

Cheney, WashingtonBig SkyReese Court

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Eastern Washington Eagles averages 69.2 points, 41.5 rebounds and 12.2 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.4% field-goal shooting, 30.9% three-point shooting and 70.6% free-throw shooting.

Eastern Washington Eagles team logo

Team Statistics

Games

33

Points Per Game

69.2

Rebounds Per Game

41.5

Assists Per Game

12.2

Steals Per Game

6.6

Blocks Per Game

3.1

Field Goal %

39.4%

3-Point %

30.9%

Free Throw %

70.6%

Turnovers

15.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Kourtney Grossman

13.8 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Kourtney Grossman

12.6 RPG

Assist Leader

Ella Gallatin

3.5 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Kourtney Grossman3313.812.61.21.30.2
Jaecy Eggers3311.47.71.10.81.5
Ella Gallatin3315.84.63.510.5
Elyn Bowers3314.84.62.91.40.2
Emily McElmurry333.720.80.80
Bella Hays2721.70.50.20.2
Paris Kirk281.21.50.20.10.1
Caitie Gingras324.61.210.60.3
Madeline Gibbs321.91.20.80.30.1
Autumn Agnew101100
Lea-line Romain610.80.20.20
Brielle Magnuson230.90.80.300
Addison Hall40.50.500.50

2025-26 team statistics

Eastern Washington Eagles averages 69.2 points, 41.5 rebounds and 12.2 assists across 33 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.4% field-goal shooting, 30.9% three-point shooting and 70.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Kourtney Grossman at 13.8 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Eastern Washington Eagles Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Eastern Washington Eagles play?

The listed home arena is Reese Court in Cheney, Washington. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now