Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Eastern Michigan Eagles Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Eastern Michigan

Ypsilanti, MichiganMACGervin GameAbove Center

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Eastern Michigan Eagles averages 67.4 points, 36.4 rebounds and 13.4 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.1% field-goal shooting, 28% three-point shooting and 74.9% free-throw shooting.

Eastern Michigan Eagles women's basketball: players advancing with the basketball during a game

Team Statistics

Games

29

Points Per Game

67.4

Rebounds Per Game

36.4

Assists Per Game

13.4

Steals Per Game

6.9

Blocks Per Game

2.6

Field Goal %

42.1%

3-Point %

28%

Free Throw %

74.9%

Turnovers

16.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Sisi Eleko

17.6 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Sisi Eleko

9.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Ainhoa Cea

5.9 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Sisi Eleko2817.69.91.60.80.2
Brooklyn Thrash297.94.80.910.6
Ainhoa Cea296.84.75.92.20.1
Peyton Hill2814.64.32.11.10.5
Believe Tshibangu213.63.70.20.10.2
Fernanda Ovalle2912.431.70.80.7
Alli Zajac232.41.40.20.20.1
Marisa Cribari121000
Eirini Chatzinikoli101000
Artemis Kouki200.70.90.30.10.2
Oliwia Pelka2530.70.40.20
Paula Balada281.30.50.40.50.1
Ruby Brannon210.50.50.50
Sarah Rekowski150.60.500.10

2025-26 team statistics

Eastern Michigan Eagles averages 67.4 points, 36.4 rebounds and 13.4 assists across 29 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 42.1% field-goal shooting, 28% three-point shooting and 74.9% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Sisi Eleko at 17.6 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Eastern Michigan Eagles Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Eastern Michigan Eagles play?

The listed home arena is Gervin GameAbove Center in Ypsilanti, Michigan. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now