Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Eastern Illinois Panthers Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Eastern Illinois

Charleston, IllinoisOVCGroniger Arena

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Eastern Illinois Panthers averages 56.9 points, 34 rebounds and 10.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 35.6% field-goal shooting, 29% three-point shooting and 74.6% free-throw shooting.

Eastern Illinois Panthers team logo

Team Statistics

Games

31

Points Per Game

56.9

Rebounds Per Game

34

Assists Per Game

10.9

Steals Per Game

6.8

Blocks Per Game

3.5

Field Goal %

35.6%

3-Point %

29%

Free Throw %

74.6%

Turnovers

17.3

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Abbie Boutilier

6.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Abbie Boutilier

6.5 RPG

Assist Leader

Ava Stoller

2.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Abbie Boutilier126.16.510.42.1
Sydney-James Desroches1810.45.91.71.31.5
Meioshe Mason287.35.51.30.40.7
Clara Glad316.73.81.81.20.1
Kennedy Davis241.63.50.60.60.2
Ella Lune296.23.40.80.80.7
Ava Stoller2911.93.12.81.20
Tiny Lewis288.52.61.51.10.1
Alanna Phillipo171.92.50.80.50.2
Lalani Ellis3101.700.70
Nyah Hardy284.41.50.60.50
Olivia Thostenson180.71.10.200.2
Adriana Arroyo223.50.80.50.30
Liana Buckhalton61.80.80.30.30.2

2025-26 team statistics

Eastern Illinois Panthers averages 56.9 points, 34 rebounds and 10.9 assists across 31 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 35.6% field-goal shooting, 29% three-point shooting and 74.6% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Abbie Boutilier at 6.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Eastern Illinois Panthers Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Eastern Illinois Panthers play?

The listed home arena is Groniger Arena in Charleston, Illinois. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now