Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

East Texas A&M Lions Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

East Texas A&M

Commerce, TexasSouthlandThe Field House

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

East Texas A&M Lions averages 63.9 points, 35.1 rebounds and 14.7 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.6% field-goal shooting, 30.2% three-point shooting and 73% free-throw shooting.

East Texas A&M Lions team logo

Team Statistics

Games

30

Points Per Game

63.9

Rebounds Per Game

35.1

Assists Per Game

14.7

Steals Per Game

8.2

Blocks Per Game

3.8

Field Goal %

38.6%

3-Point %

30.2%

Free Throw %

73%

Turnovers

15

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Tiani Ellison

15 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Tiani Ellison

6.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Cora Horvath

3.1 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Tiani Ellison26156.80.90.81.4
Alva Hedrich301.74.30.50.21.2
Reza Po2912.83.32.810.2
Rezia Castillo295.33.32.110.2
Cora Horvath309.33.23.10.70.1
Nyaluak Dak143.13.20.40.60.5
Nina Horvath3083.11.51.30.2
Ahmya Boyce307.433.11.80.3
Sarah Gatwech75.32.600.60.3
J'Unti Franklin213.21.90.80.80
Terrayah McCoy222.41.70.30.80
Trinity Moreland71.110.10.10.6
Keiori Lee101000

2025-26 team statistics

East Texas A&M Lions averages 63.9 points, 35.1 rebounds and 14.7 assists across 30 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 38.6% field-goal shooting, 30.2% three-point shooting and 73% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Tiani Ellison at 15 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

East Texas A&M Lions Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does East Texas A&M Lions play?

The listed home arena is The Field House in Commerce, Texas. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now