Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

East Carolina Pirates Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

East Carolina

Greenville, North CarolinaAmericanWilliams Arena at Minges Coliseum

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

East Carolina Pirates averages 71.2 points, 37 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.2% field-goal shooting, 30.5% three-point shooting and 73.4% free-throw shooting.

East Carolina Pirates women's basketball: player taking a jump shot under arena lights

Team Statistics

Games

32

Points Per Game

71.2

Rebounds Per Game

37

Assists Per Game

14.1

Steals Per Game

10.6

Blocks Per Game

4.1

Field Goal %

39.2%

3-Point %

30.5%

Free Throw %

73.4%

Turnovers

15.1

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Anzhane Hutton

11.1 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Anzhane Hutton

6.8 RPG

Assist Leader

Kennedy Fauntleroy

4.8 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Anzhane Hutton3111.16.81.51.20.5
Keanna Rembert3110.34.41.610.5
Savannah Brooks318.742.21.70.6
Kennedy Fauntleroy3213.73.44.82.70.8
Jayla Hearp329.33.21.21.30.4
Mildred Dibua311.53.10.20.50.6
Zaniah Zellous322.930.30.50.5
Taylor Barner3010.620.90.80.1
Bobbi Smith282.71.30.60.70.1
Olivia Hilliard3121.110.40.1
Amanda Smith200.510.50
Amaya Shaw91.40.3000
Chimera Iloanya300000

2025-26 team statistics

East Carolina Pirates averages 71.2 points, 37 rebounds and 14.1 assists across 32 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 39.2% field-goal shooting, 30.5% three-point shooting and 73.4% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Anzhane Hutton at 11.1 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

East Carolina Pirates Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does East Carolina Pirates play?

The listed home arena is Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum in Greenville, North Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now