Skip to content
2025-26 women's basketball

Duke Blue Devils Stats 2025-26

Source checked 2026-10-17 · Stored data, not a live feed. View source. Schedule times are Eastern; TBA means unconfirmed.

Duke University

Durham, North CarolinaACCCameron Indoor Stadium

2026–27 overall

0-0

2026–27 conf

0-0

2025-26 team and player stats

Duke Blue Devils averages 74.1 points, 40.5 rebounds and 17.3 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.8% field-goal shooting, 32.6% three-point shooting and 69.2% free-throw shooting.

Duke Blue Devils women's basketball: players embracing in a huddle during a game

Team Statistics

Games

36

Points Per Game

74.1

Rebounds Per Game

40.5

Assists Per Game

17.3

Steals Per Game

9.1

Blocks Per Game

6.3

Field Goal %

43.8%

3-Point %

32.6%

Free Throw %

69.2%

Turnovers

14.8

Team Leaders

Scoring Leader

Toby Fournier

17.3 PPG

Rebounding Leader

Toby Fournier

7.9 RPG

Assist Leader

Taina Mair

5.6 APG

Player Statistics

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGSPGBPG
Toby Fournier3617.37.91.20.92.2
Delaney Thomas36116.20.91.80.5
Taina Mair3611.65.95.62.50.1
Arianna Roberson3385.70.80.91.3
Emilee Skinner34.34.71.710.3
Jadyn Donovan111.63.81.61.30.8
Ashlon Jackson3611.23.34.61.40.4
Riley Nelson369.43.32.50.80.5
Jordan Wood354.83.110.41.2
Anna Wikstrom181.30.60.50.20.1
Hailey Johnson200.5000
Olivia Martin200000

2025-26 team statistics

Duke Blue Devils averages 74.1 points, 40.5 rebounds and 17.3 assists across 36 recorded games in 2025-26. The source reports 43.8% field-goal shooting, 32.6% three-point shooting and 69.2% free-throw shooting.

Team and player figures are accepted only when the source identifies the selected season. Per-game averages and percentages are displayed to one decimal place.

Individual leaders

The listed scoring leader is Toby Fournier at 17.3 points per game. Player averages and shooting percentages below belong specifically to 2025-26.

Compare shooting percentages alongside attempts and appearances. These are season totals and averages, rather than projections or a ranking of future performance.

Duke Blue Devils Stats FAQs

Common questions about 2025-26 statistics.

Where does Duke Blue Devils play?

The listed home arena is Cameron Indoor Stadium in Durham, North Carolina. Neutral-site games can use different venues; check each fixture.

Which season does this stats page cover?

This page covers 2025-26. Use the season selector for the other available year. Rosters and statistics from a different year are not relabeled.

When was the information updated?

The team dataset was last imported 2026-10-17. Individual sources can have different retrieval dates; use the source note above for this page. Unannounced tipoffs, missing television assignments and unavailable statistics remain explicitly marked.

Buy Ticket now